Privacy Policy

Resonance Consultancy is committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. The following privacy policy is designed to protect all personal information you provide us.

Personal information: Subscriptions
Resonance collects personal information—your name and email address—when you download one of our reports. Resonance also gives you the option to subscribe to weekly and monthly newsletters so we can provide you with the latest news on tourism, place branding, place marketing and real estate. We will never provide or share your email with a third party.

Personal information: Paid Products
Credit card information provided through Shopify is kept confidential and encrypted. This payment information, plus information from payments made over the phone, in person or by mail, is not kept by Resonance after your order has been processed. Resonance will never provide your credit card information to anyone.

Personal information: Newsletter subscribers
Resonance complies with Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and we are committed to making sure you only get the email communications that you want from us. You may stop receiving email at any time by unsubscribing using the instant unsubscribe link at the bottom of every piece of Resonance email correspondence. Alternatively, you can call us at 604-681-0804 or email info@resonanceco.com. Resonance will never share your email address with a third party.

Data Tracking
In order to better serve and understand our audience, we use cookies and other tools such as Google Analytics to analyze web activity. We also track open rates, clicks and other metrics in all Resonance mailings, so that we can tell which mailings appeal most to our audience.

Contact
For more information about Resonance and full contact info, click here http://resonanceco.com/contact